14 June, 2008

remembering our best vacation so far: sydney 2008


my sydney gang:-)

for a full 6 days, we had genuine fun; able to catch up with each other our lives, and bonded even more when we left.

though far apart for the past two years, their friendship (to us) never changed.... it was good being with tito loy, tita carla and louie once again... what's changed, i guess, is they have a better life now, which jay and i are so proud and happy of.

i will definitely miss sydney, and the bernardinos.....:-)

3 comments:

Bernardinos in OZ said...

Thanks Tita Mi! We too really enjoyed your visit and all our pasyals and kwentuhans! We're happy you chose Sydney as your destination and that you enjoyed your trip! Kami din, we're so proud of you and Tito Jay... You're doing very well... Sana lang we get to meet your baby Menca soon! Take care our dear friends! Thanks again for the very nice visit! :)

Unknown said...

Thank you so much for taking us in and we super enjoyed.. sana mulit.. but with your new baby... baka malabo. Ill try to visit you again before ur due date??? my visa can pa naman eh :-)

Bernardinos in OZ said...

Sure Tita Mi! That would be nice, di nga lang ako makiki-wine, pero fun parin! hehehe... Basta anytime, just let us know! :)

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com