hey everyone!!
today i am
9 months old.
tricks i can do so far are:
clap
waive bye bye
crawl
stand
say ma-ma
sometimes da-da
play peek-a-boo
do pretty eyes
& most of all:
just give my mom&dad
manang & manong
a tough time
following me around....hihihihi
today i am
9 months old.
tricks i can do so far are:
clap
waive bye bye
crawl
stand
say ma-ma
sometimes da-da
play peek-a-boo
do pretty eyes
& most of all:
just give my mom&dad
manang & manong
a tough time
following me around....hihihihi
gee, how time
flies when you're
having fun!
flies when you're
having fun!
ps. yes, yes... i still look like my da-da. bummer huh?? :-)
6 comments:
ka cutiepang sang tolotonto!!! giiiigggggiiiillllll!! haha! too cute for words this menca! she's gonna grow up a beauty mia, watch out!!!
by the way, nicky mats and family will be going to singapore. he's asked me for your email address and singapore numbers. i think they'll be there saturday... he'll get in touch with you daw...
here naman, there's an arsenio and carmen yulo descendants reunion on nov. 24? or 25? basta either, sabado.. in the house of felix.. amot amot of those who received. the bucan yulo clan daw will amot all the drinks... the rest i don't know yet. vicvic is supposed to be the one to make kwenta. ay naku, i told the organizers dali na because ma ubos na ang inheritance ko, hahaha! (daming gastos!)
hey manong teddy!! at last nice to hear from you-wasn't blogging bec busy bee rin ako for the last month..hay! ok, give my mobile and home to nicky matti--the singapore one ha.. ill email them to you. what will he do her daw??
sayang naman i wont be there!!! ok lang so i wont make amot hahahahha..
but i will surely miss the booze :-(
drink for me..
nicky mats will be with leah and kids - they'll be on vacation to KL and singapore for about a week. i think they will arrive in singapore on saturday...hope you can get together. i told nicky you and jay know the best place to drink beer in singapore, haha!
regards to jay, hugs to the kids!
sama ako! nicky is my cousin! just bumped into him the last time i was in manila!
itsy
Cutie pie!!!!
i love her two teeth upfront!!!!!!!!!! great blog(s)!!! that's the key pala: i should not visit your blog for weeks and then i get lots of surprises like these cutie pie pics of menca babe. galeng your art work-a-growing ha. slowly but surely.
keep blogging!
marps
Post a Comment