this is me now. i just turned two months. yes, i'm chubbier because so far it's been cool just eating and sleeping "-) what a life! ok ok... i look like my dad too. is that good or bad? hehehehe
i know she is adorable..but a bit cranky :-) like the father talaga hahahaha... here she was in a good mood playing with her manong pao that's why i took advantage clicking away.
hi suzi! thanks! well, honestly she still is a cranky baby...but tolerable and adorable. she's medyo reklamadora but we adore her :-) maybe from all that wine i drank..:-)
Hahaha!!! Oooops...I just read all your comments about Carmen being cranky. Hahaha!
Don't worry about Carmen being a mini-Jay. All her cousins are mini-versions of their dads. Hahaha! Think George and Maia....Mike and Raya....and, YES, Vic and Gabby!!! (Yes, Vic and Gabby, despite all of Trish's protests. Hahaha!) =D
hi toy! so nice to know u finally visted my blog! oh yes, carmen is a bit cranky.. exacto rin ng tatay niya..hahahahaha but when she's in a good mood she's really lovable...
how are you??? email me as soon as you know your on the way ok?? we're all waiting.. kayo ni tam..dali-an na!
I know! Susko! Kung alam ko lang mahirap gumawa ng baby, eh di sana before July 15, nag-umpisa na kami! HAHAHAHAHAHA!!! Sabi ko kay Panids, worst case, sabay kami bibili ni Tam ng chihuahua. Hahaha! =D
12 comments:
kakagigil! Grabe carmen's expressions... and yes she is definitely a jaylet :)
i know she is adorable..but a bit cranky :-) like the father talaga hahahaha... here she was in a good mood playing with her manong pao that's why i took advantage clicking away.
iba nanaman ang look ni carmen! :-D her hair's darker? :-)
hindi, kamukha lang siya ng tatay niya, sobra! but her hair is really dark to begin with...
welcome back pala! where have you been ba? na-miss kita! :-)
she does look chubbier now! and looks a lot happier than when she came out :-)
hi suzi! thanks! well, honestly she still is a cranky baby...but tolerable and adorable. she's medyo reklamadora but we adore her :-) maybe from all that wine i drank..:-)
belated happy bday suzi!! hope to see you soon!
Mia!!! What an adorable, adorable, adorable (!!!), happy, happy, happy (!!!) baby!!!
=D
Hahaha!!! Oooops...I just read all your comments about Carmen being cranky. Hahaha!
Don't worry about Carmen being a mini-Jay. All her cousins are mini-versions of their dads. Hahaha! Think George and Maia....Mike and Raya....and, YES, Vic and Gabby!!! (Yes, Vic and Gabby, despite all of Trish's protests. Hahaha!) =D
hi toy! so nice to know u finally visted my blog! oh yes, carmen is a bit cranky.. exacto rin ng tatay niya..hahahahaha but when she's in a good mood she's really lovable...
how are you??? email me as soon as you know your on the way ok?? we're all waiting.. kayo ni tam..dali-an na!
cheers..
:-) mia
I know! Susko! Kung alam ko lang mahirap gumawa ng baby, eh di sana before July 15, nag-umpisa na kami! HAHAHAHAHAHA!!! Sabi ko kay Panids, worst case, sabay kami bibili ni Tam ng chihuahua. Hahaha! =D
Hey mamami! GRABE! Baby JAY!!! Hehehe! Super cute naman and ang laki na! Pasqueeze naman?! :) Kisses to Carmen from me, Loy and Ate Louie ok?! :)
hey carla! nice of u to visit my blog and comment.. yes she really looks like jay! grabe! we hope to visit you soon! galing galing...
Post a Comment