dad finally meets his youngest apo.... tata men (or as bic bic calls her -- menca ). and check it out, dad smiles again for the picture. sayang. i really should have made dad and jay pose together (hehehehe)
20 July, 2007
carmen meets lolo bits
dad finally meets his youngest apo.... tata men (or as bic bic calls her -- menca ). and check it out, dad smiles again for the picture. sayang. i really should have made dad and jay pose together (hehehehe)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
6 comments:
Mia!!! Being a certified daddy's girl, this pic really touched me. I'm sure your dad was really happy (understatement of the year!) to have YOU back home with your kids. Super saya that he finally got to meet Carmen. Hay...=)
...and your kutos + carmen + you with your dad make an even sweeter shot...i'm getting sentimental.
mia (piaya),
great pic of the family - oo nga, only one missing is jay. daddy "bits" would still be smiling for sure cuz he knows in his heart he can't naman make you tiis. 'kaw pa. glad you finally updated your blog (nagsalita ang more than one month na rin hindi nag u-update)!!!
hey toy!!!! thanks.. i'm super a dad's girl too (as i've just admitted to the world recently hehehehe) was so happy that my dad enjoyed meeting with youngest apo. sayang was not able to see you na..
ipsy loo.. oo nga sentimental nga this shot.. we have to see one another soon ha.. na miss ko kayo..
ma. pilar!!! my paka-isa:-) oo nga i missed blogging na and just had to update. naku double time blog na nga talaga. but i loved your most recent one.. your family pic was super nice.
tata menca looks like a little girl version of jay, so parang jay's beside your dad :)
I like the name tata menca. Cute!
hi maya! thanks thanks. nice to hear from you again:-) well u know naman my dear sister.. she loves to think of names for everyone. she has a spanish friend named, carmen francesca, and nicknamed menca. so, she decided to adapt it to carmen too. kasi inis na inis sya sa "tata men" hehehehe..
see u soon maya girl! and hey i have your dresses! thanks. ill give them soon.. ill visit your place
Post a Comment